Member Login Forgot Password? | JOIN US AS A MEMBER

M.P. Small Scale Industries Organization
E-2/30, Arera Colony, Bhopal - 462 016.
ELECTED EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 2017-2019

S.No.

Photo

Name & Address

Designation

Contact Nos. & Email ID

1.

Mr. Arun Jain
M/s Simplex Tubular Structures Pvt. Ltd.,
Simplex Estate, Nagpur Road,
Jabalpur – 482 001 (M.P.)

President

(O) 0761-2424492
Mobile: 9826150616
arun506.jain@gmail.com

2.

Mr. Subodh Jain,
M/s Allied Concrete Products,
T.F. 16, Johnson Tower,
Opp. Maharishi School No.1,
Narbada Road, Jabalpur – 482002

Vice President

(O) 0761-2660456, 4004884
Mo: 9425163233
subodhjain2013@gmail.com

3.

Mr. Suneel Bhargava
M/s Bhargava Industries,
Sector-A, Industrial Estate,
Govindpura,
Bhopal- 246023 (M.P.)

Vice-President

(O) 0755-2586192
(R) 0755-4284947
Mo: 9827053401
suneelbhargava@hotmail.com

4.

Mr. Vipin Kumar Jain
M/s Un-Employed Engineers Group
E-2/30, Arera Colony,
Bhopal - 462 016 (M.P.)

Secretary General

(O) 0755-2467714
(R) 0755-2466689
Mo: 8462003334
vipinkumarjain555@gmail.com

5.

Mr. Sayed Fareed
M/s Maharaja Processors,
Industrial Area,
Burhanpur - 450 331 (M.P.)

Secretary

(O) 07325- 245123
Mo: 9826253123
maharajaprocessors@gmail.com, salim77shaikh@yahoo.com

6.

Mr. Sudhir Kumar Mishra
M/s Jayant Ceramics,
Mishra Bhawan,
182, Sawarkar Ward,
Katni - 483501 (M.P.)

Secretary

(O) 07622-223388
Mo: 9425151088/ 9589087000
jrplindia@gmail.com

7.

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Mittal
M/s Vidhya Cylinders Pvt.Ltd.,
E-7/722, Arera Colony,
Bhopal – 462016 (MP)

Treasurer

Mo: 9301103656
vcylinders@gmail.com,
vidhyacylinders@rediffmail.com

8.

Mrs. Kumud Tiwari
M/s Paridhi Industries,
145 B/146A, Sector-H,
Industrial Area, Govindpura,
Bhopal - 4620 23 (M.P.)

Joint Secretary

Ph.: (O)0755- 4921422
Mo: 9425004046
kumud@paridhiindustries.com

9.

Mr. Ashok Pradhan
M/s Ashok Plastic Industries,
281/27, Gurh Road,
Rewa - 486 001 (M.P.)

Joint Secretary

(O) 07662-250035
Mo: 9425846618
ashokplasticind@gmail.com

 

DIVISIONAL/ZONE LEVEL

BHOPAL ZONE

10.

Mr. Rafiq Khan
M/s Sigma Heavy Engg. Industries Bhopal Pvt. Ltd.
6-B, Sector-E, Industrial Area, Govindpura,
Bhopal – 462023 (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0755-2586202
Mo: 8085551000
md@sigmaheavyengg.com
sigmaheavyengg@rediffmail.com

11.

Mr. Om Prakash Chouksey
M/s Prakash Agro Industries,
4, Kali Parade Industrial Area,
J.P. Nagar, Union Carbide Road,
Bhopal - 462 001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O)0755-2735024
Mo: 9827053683
paiopchouksey@gmail.com

12.

Mr. Pradeep Mittal
M/s Diamond Food Products
LUN Shed No. 11, 12,
Industrial Estate,
Vidisha - 464 002 (MP)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425150395, 7049050395
diamondfoodvds@gmail.com,
pmittal78@yahoo.co.in

13.

Mr. Manish Nahar
M/s Nahar Agro Warehousing,
E-3/80, Arera Colony,
Bhopal – 462016 (MP)

Executive Member

(O) 0755-2461701
Mo: 8989120033
naharagrowarehousing@gmail.com

 

MANDIDEEP GROWTH CENTER

14.

Mr. Narendra Kumar Sonee
M/s NVN Industries,
A-3/201, Vishnu Hi-Tech City,
Near Ahmedpur Railway Crossing,
Bhopal – 462039 (MP)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0755-2460224
(F) 07480-231100
Mo: 9425300301, 9893099889
nvn.industries@yahoo.com,
nksonee@yahoo.com

15.

Mr. Neeraj Jain
M/s Avee Compu Data Forms
Plot no. 18'C', Sector B,
Industrial Area,
Mandideep Dist. Raisen (MP)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9893026243
aveecomudata@gmail.com
(Co-opted)

16.

Mr. Chaitanya Jain
M/s Kusum Industries
E-2/30, Arera Colony,
Bhopal – 462016 (MP)

Executive Member

(O) 0755-2466688
Mo: 9424455880
uegroupco@gmail.com

17.

Mr. Manoj Modi
M/s Noble Corrugators Pvt. Ltd.,
86, Malviya Nagar,
Bhopal - 4620 03 (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9826055192
okcpl_bpl@yahoo.co.in
(Co-opted)

 

CHAMBAL ZONE

18.

Mr. Sanjay Maheshwari
M/s Shree Parag Edible Oil Mills P. Ltd.,
Sadar Bazar,
Morena (M.P.)

Regional Vice-President

(07532) 230660
Mo: 9827069446/9827074860
lalgulab@shreeparag.com, maheshwari.sanskar1104@gmail.com

19.

Mr. Ashok Kumar Nigam
M/s Jai Maruti Gas Cylinders Ltd.,
Jai Maruti Bhawan,
31-133, Block-E,
Harishankarpuram,
Gwalior (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O) 0751-2376920, 2424575
Mo: 9425116577
nigamjmgcl@rediffmail.com,
nigam.jmgcl@gmail.com

20.

Shri Kamlesh Bansal
M/s Kailadevi Food Product Pvt. Ltd.,
3, Town Hall, Ramjanki Mandir, Jiwajiganj,
Morena- 476001 (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425126685
umakamlesh@gmail.com
(Co-opted)

21.

Mr. Sudeep Sharma
M/s Nitin Packaging Pvt. Ltd.,
25/A, Dwarikapuri, Khedapati Road,
Gwalior-474002 (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425112060
prakashpackaging_gwl@yahoo.co.in
(Co-opted)
Mobile: 9425126464

 

GWALIOR ZONE

22.

Mr. K.R. Asthana
M/s Vijay Paint Industries,
301, Vindhyachal Complex,
Near Airtel, City Center,
Gwalior - 474011 (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0751-2631661
(F) 255442
(R) 2232769
Mo: 9425308820
krasthana1955@gmail.com

23.

Mr. Khalid Rehman Qureshi
M/s Noortech and Fab Pvt. Ltd.,
Near Railway Line, Birla Nagar,
Gwalior - 474 002 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O)0751-2328043, 4066870
(R) 2434639
Mo: 98260-84612 / 9425116128
noortechfab@yahoo.com

24.

Mr. Neeraj Gupta
M/s Shree Jee Industries,
A-1, Industrial Area,
Station Road, Datia (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07522-235367
Mo: 9425743065
nitingugoria@yahoo.in

25.

Mr. Sunit Kumar Jain
M/s Sunit Engineering Corporation
Industrial Area, Diversion Road,
Guna – 473001 (MP)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425135743
sunit.guna@gmail.com

 

INDORE ZONE

26.

Mr. Ashok Jaiswal
M/s Sai Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd.,
23, Sector-A, Sanwer Road,
Indore - 452 015 (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0731- 6661200
Mo: 9425060060/ 9425322713
mail@saimachinetools.com

27.

Mr. Rajesh Chordia
M/s Pack Art
162, Sector-D, Industrial Area,
Sanwer Road,
Indore - 452 015 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9993310021
fdci@rediffmail.com

28.

Mr. Vijay Prakash Goyal
M/s Hertz Electronics,
Shed No. 35, Sector-D2,
Industrial Area, Sanwer Road,
Indore - 452 015 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 0731-2971109
Mo: 9827024454
hertzelectronics@rediffmail.com

29.

Mr. Yashwant Bhandari
M/s Bhandari Blocks and Bricks Manufacturing Industries,
97, Chandra Shekhar Azad Marg,
Jhabua - 457661 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07392-244455
Mo: 9993748585
swatantraelan@gmail.com

 

NIMAR ZONE

30.

Mr. Manjeet Singh
M/s Harman Cotex
Infront of Dejla Dewra Colony,
Bistan Road,
Khargone - 451 001 (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 07282-241192
Mo: 9425087182, 9893148222
manjeetschawla11@gmail.com

31.

Mr. Narendra Kumar Gandhi
M/s Rajeshree Fibers,
14, Bistan Road,
Khargone - 451 001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O) 07282-241501-04
Mo: 9425087130
nkgandhi130@gmail.com

32.

Mr. Sunil Bansal
M/s Vinod Industries, 59/1,
Ram Krishna Ganj,
Khandwa – 450 001 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 0733-2222127
Mo: 9425326077
tinnu1972@gmail.com,
vinu.bansal@gmail.com

33.

Mr. Mannalal Jaiswal
M/s Jaiswal Fibers
C/7, Braj Vihar Colony,
Bistan Road,
Khargone - 451 001 (M.P.)
Executive Member

(O) 07282-241653
Mo: 9425087126
jaiswalfibers@yahoo.com

 


PEETHAMPUR GROWTH CENTER

34.

Dr. Darshan Kataria
M/s Vindas Chemical Industries Pvt. Ltd.,
Plot No. 65, Sector-1,
Industrial Area,
Peethampur Dist. Dhar (MP)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0731-2360781-82
Mo: 9302102303
drdkataria@yahoo.co.in

35.

Mr. Shivshankar Patidar
M/s Jagannath Cotton Processors
A.B. Road, Guljhara,
Dhamnod - 454552 Dist. Dhar (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9425061269
sspatidar263@yahoo.com

36.

Shri Prem Mangal
M/s Satyam Cotton Processors Pvt. Ltd.,
Guljara,  A.B. Road,
Dhamnod - 454 552 (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425046205
premmangal55@gmail.com
(Co-opted)

37.

Shri Vijay Kumar Mangal
M/s Balaji Cotton Udyog
Mandi Road
Dhamnod - 454 552 (M.P.)

Executive Member


Mo: 9425061193
balajicotton.64@gmail.com
(Co-opted)

 

JABALPUR-1 ZONE

38.

Mr. Rai Chand  Shah
M/s Simplex Engineering Corporation,
Simplex Estate, Nagpur Road,
Jabalpur 482 001 (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 0761-2422433 ® 2422422
Mo: 9827097558
him_2110@rediffmail.com

39.

Mr. Vikas Nema
M/s Air Perfection.,
Sukheja Towers, 2nd Floor,
Wright Town,
Jabalpur – 482 002 (M.P.)

Joint Secretary

(O) 0761-4006900
(F) 5016257
Mo: 9827076464/ 9425162840
freezo@rediffmail.com,
vinaynema464@gmail.com

40.

Mr. Pawan Kumar Mittal
M/s Katni Minerals Pvt. Ltd.,
24, Commercial Complex,
Houing Board Colony,
Katni – 483 501 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O)07622-224288-33
Mo.: 9425153520
pawan@mittal-group.com,

41.

Mr. Jawahar G. Shah
M/s Simplex Concrete Components,
Simplex Estate, Nagpur Road,
Jabalpur (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 0761-2422432
Mo: 9425152619

 


JABALPUR-II ZONE

42.

Mr. Suresh Agrawal
M/s Ashirwad Steel Industries,
"Ashirwad Bhawan", ‘ Ganesh Chowk,
Chhindwara (M.P.)

Regional Vice President

(O) 07162-242125 , 244228
Mo: 9425242125
ashirwad.chw@gmail.com

43.

Mr. Mahendra Bhai Tank
M/s Ambica Aluminium,
Botanical Garden Road,
Beside Baba Ramdev
Tiles, Garra,
Balaghat – 481001 (MP)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O) 07632-243643
Mo: 9425138528
tankmahendra10@gmail.com

44.

Mr. Subhash Budhraja
M/s Kunal Industries,
Station Road,  Pandhurna- 480334
Distt. Chhindwara (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07164-220463, 220700
(R) 220462
Mo: 9425147348
kip_92@rediffmail.com

45.

Mr. Ashish Kumar Jain
M/s Green Rootz Ventures
NH NO. 7, By Pass, Near ITI,
Post: Chhapara, Dist. Seoni - (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425873413
ashishjain.grv@gmail.com

 

NARMADAPURAM DIVISION

46.

Mr. H.S. Raghuvanshi
M/s Raghuvanshi Cement Pipe Industries,
Industrial Area, Kosmi,
Betul – 460 001

Regional Vice-President

Mo: 9425002595
rahul.raghuwanshi49@gmail.com

47.

Mr. Yogesh Prasad Pandey
M/s Narmada Dal Mill & Ware House,
16, Kishanpura, Industrial Area,
Hoshangabad - 461001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9826019910
yogeshpandey1961@gmail.com

48.

Mr. Ashok Kumar Jain
M/s Usha Chemicals
90, Industrial Area,
Harda (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425086849
abhayjainharda@gmail.com

49.

Mr. Habib Ahmed
M/s HAR Engineering,
Shed No. 7, Industrial Area,
Kheda, Post: Itarsi
Dist. Hoshangabad (M.P.)

Executive Member
harengineering@yahoo.com

Mo: 9300680605
harengineering@yahoo.com
(Co-opted)

 

REWA DIVISION

50.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Misra
M/s Misra & Brothers,
Circuit House Road,
Morwa, Singrauli (M.P.)

Regional Vice-President

Mo: 9425176663, 9179432111
misra_bros@yahoo.co.in,
misrajay@gmail.com

51.

Mr. Shailendra Pandey
M/s Shree Chemcials,
50, Udyog Vihar, Chorhata,
Rewa - 486 001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9425185379/ 9669597634
shreechem50@gmail.com
(Co-opted)

52.

Mr. Manish Parekh
M/s Parekh Consultants,
Guru Kripa Building,  Company Bagh,
Satna - 485 001 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07672- 250375
Mo.: 9893195294
parekh_m@rediffmail.com

53.

Mr. Sharad Kumar Bansal
M/s Bansal Khanij Udyog
Ward No. 8. Station Raod,
P.O. Jaitwara,
Dist. Satna - 485 221 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07671-274272
Mo: 9425330497
bku_jtw@yahoo.in

 

SAGAR DIVISION

54.

Mr. Suresh Chand Jain
M/s Bhagwandas Shobhalal (B.S.) Jain,
Shrimant Bhawan, Jain Marg,
Rajiv Nagar,
Sagar - 470 002 (M.P.)

Regional Vice-President

(O)07582-268032
Mo: 9827038550
sagarmp@hotmail.com,
sureshchand_jain@hotmail.com

55.

Mr. Kailash Modi
M/s Modi Ice Factory,
Near Shri Baldev Mandir,
Panna - 488 001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O) 07732-252155
Mo: 9893882875
kmodi.pavitrapanna@gmail.com

56.

Mr. Raju Parwar
M/s Granex India,
B-2, Ramnath City,
Rajgarh, Jhansi (U.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9415030175
rajuparwar@yahoo.com

57.

Mr. Abhay Kumar Jain
M/s Vardhaman Dal Mill
Jabalpur Naka,
Damoh - 470 661 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07812-222287
Mo: 9425095687
sudhish.akkhan@gmail.com

 

SHAHDOL DIVISION

58.

Mr. Rajkishore Agrawal
M/s Ramdas Rajkishore Agrawal,
Burhar Road,
Shahdol (MP)

Regional Vice-President

(O) 07652-240046
Mo: 9826352394
jpchem_sdl@rediffmail.com

59.

Shri L.D. Khodiyar
M/s Shahdol Pipe Works,
6, Civil Lines,
Shahdol - 484 001 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

Mo: 9425180938
vishalkhodiyar@yahoo.co.in
(Co-opted)

60.

Mr. Hari Narayan Khedia
M/s S.K. Cold Storage Pvt. Ltd.,
Laxmi Kunj, Chetna Nagar,
Annuppur (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9425427540, 9425870292
khediafilling@gmail.com

61.

Mr. Gopal Krishna Agrawal
M/s Agrawal Stone Crusher
Main Road, Birsinghpur Pali,
Distt.: Umaria - 484 551 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O) 07655-233345
Mo: 9926871122
agrawalgopalbrs@gmail.com

 

UJJAIN DIVISION

62.

Mr. Govind Malpani
M/s Ratlam Polymers Processors Pvt. Ltd.
18-B/3, Industrial Estate,
Ratlam - 457 001 (M.P.)

Regional Vice-President

(O) 07412-491955
Mo: 9425329010
govindmalpani1234@gmail.com

63.

Mr. Charanjeet Singh Kalra
M/s Pioneer Engineering Industries,
75/89, Industrial Area, Maxi Road,
Ujjain - 456010 (M.P.)

Regional Joint Secretary

(O) 0734-2517762
Mo: 9630079099
pioneerujn@gmail.com

64.

Mr. Mahendra Kumar Jain
M/s Nagawat Traders,
Hira Industrial Zone,
Gram: Bhuniyakheda, Near Krishi Mandi,
Mho-Neemuch Road, Mandsaur - 458 002 (M.P.)

Executive Member

Mo: 9826090599, 9425105449
info@nagawatindia.com

65.

Mr. Anil Jhanwar
M/s Askas Plastic Pvt. Ltd.,
99-A, Industrial Area No.1,  A.B. Road,
Dewas - 455 001 (M.P.)

Executive Member

(O)07272-403800, 258950
Mo: 9425047807, 9340308809
askasplastic@yahoo.com